PROPERTIES SCHOOLS BUSINESS
School and business data provided by Attom Data.

GA

Ringgold

Welcome to Ringgold, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$445,838
Average Sales Price
$369,900
Median Sales Price
245
Total Listings
41,713
Population Data provided by Attom Data

Talk with a Local Agent

Full Name
Phone*
Megan Summers, ABR,SRS,RENE

Megan Summers, ABR,SRS,RENE

RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

76 Tuscany Village DR, Ringgold, GA 30736
1/54 54

$635,000

Sold on 05/22/2026

Single Family Home

$639,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,047 SqFt

76 Tuscany Village DR, Ringgold, GA 30736

VIEWS FOR DAYS | POOL PERFECTION <br> <br>Don't miss this exceptional custom home in the sought-after Vineyard communit...

Listed by Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

0.6%
72 Cherokee TRL, Ringgold, GA 30736
1/18 18

$235,000

Sold on 05/22/2026

Single Family Home

$235,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,332 SqFt

72 Cherokee TRL, Ringgold, GA 30736

Opportunity is knocking on this one! <br>Priced $20K below market value, this 3 bed, 2 bath home is ready for someone wi...

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

65 Ables WAY, Ringgold, GA 30736
1/31 31

$240,000

Sold on 05/22/2026

Single Family Home

$250,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,025 SqFt

65 Ables WAY, Ringgold, GA 30736

Welcome to 65 Ables Way in Ringgold! This low maintenance, like new home is ready for its new owners. No carpet, 1 car g...

Listed by BHHS Southern Routes Realty

4.0%

listing detail

Average Median
Bathrooms 2.49 2
Bedrooms 3.52 3
Year Built 1998 2001
Lot Size 2.27 Acres 0.5 Acres

Population:

41.7K

Density:

327.2

Households:

15.4K

Gender

49%
Male
51%